Legal notices

Definitions

User: Internet user connecting, using the site aboiche.com

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Presentation of website

By virtue of article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the aboiche.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner :
SELARL Maître Alexandre BOICHÉ
76 boulevard Saint-Michel, 75006 Paris – Tél : + 33 (0)1 85 53 99 85 – Mail : contact@aboiche.com
SIRET : 88004228800014 - Capital social de 1 000€

Responsible for the publication and Data Protection Officer :
Alexandre Boiché - 76 boulevard Saint-Michel, 75006 Paris – Tél : + 33 (0)1 85 53 99 85 – Mail : contact@aboiche.com

Host :
Online - 8 rue de la Ville l’Evêque, 75008 Paris - Tél. : +33 (0)1 84 13 00 00

Intellectual property and counterfeiting

The aboiche.com site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Client may in no way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works on the site.

SELARL Alexandre Boiché is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use over all the elements accessible on the libra-avocats.com website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of : SELARL Alexandre Boiche

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Data Protection Policy

Use of personal data collected

Contact form

The following personal information is collected through our contact form :

  • Name
  • First name
  • Email
  • Phone

We only use the personal information so collected to respond to your request sent via the form.

Online payment of fees

We retrieve and record your first and last name and email address on our site when you make an online payment. This allows us to correctly record your payment.
This information is also transmitted to Stripe in order to record the transaction. Read Stripe's privacy policy.

Storage of personal data

Your personal information may be kept for a maximum of 3 years if you do not have a contractual relationship with Alexandre Boiché’s law firm. Otherwise, we reserve the right to store this information for a maximum of 6 years.

No personal information of the user of the website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, given up or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.  Only in the event of the purchase of the Alexandre Boiché law firm and its rights would it be possible to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to retain and modify the data with regard to the user of the website.

Security of the website

The aboiche.com site uses Wordfence as its security system. This plugin automatically reads the IP addresses of visitors to the site, with the aim of reporting malicious attacks against the aboiche.com site and countering them if necessary (spacing out connection attempts, etc.). This IP address can be sent to Wordfence’s servers, located in the United States, if the behaviour followed has been detected as malicious (for example: the IP address follows a pattern typically used by hackers, hacking attempts have been identified on the site, attempt to access the site administration with an unrecognized identifier, …).
In the case of normal use of the aboiche.com website, your IP address will not be transmitted to Wordfence.

View Wordfence’s privacy policy.  

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Right of access to and deletion of personal data

You may request to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including the data you have provided us with. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Contact information

You can write to us at 76 boulevard Saint-Michel - 75006 Paris.  You can also contact us by phone at + 33 (0)1 85 53 99 85 or by email at contact@aboiche.com.

How we protect your data

The data transiting through the site is secured to guarantee your confidentiality. Our site is secured thanks to the HTTPS protocol. Access to the site’s back office is protected through the use of complex passwords. Finally, we use a security plugin to protect your data as well as possible.

Contact us

76 boulevard Saint-Michel
75006 Paris
 : + 33 (0)1 85 53 99 85
: + 33 (0)1 85 53 99 86
: contact@aboiche.com